Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Design, Modelling and Simulatio...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Design, Modelling and Simulation of Uav Motor for Electric Propulsion S, Qty: 2 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6339638 | Ref ID: 121604555). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Design, Modelling and Simulation of Uav Motor for Electric Propulsion S, Qty: 2 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Design, Modelling and Simulation of Uav Motor for Electric Propulsion S, Qty: 2 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Design, Modelling and Simulation of Uav Motor for Electric Propulsion S, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2025

Deadline: 18 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121604555

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6339638

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Design, Modelling and simulation of UAV Motor for Electric Propulsion System, Custom Bid for Services - Design, Modelling and simulation of 40 KVA VSCF Alternator
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 26-06-2025 12:19 PM
End Date: 18-07-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 40000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections