Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Design Manufacturing and Replac...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Design Manufacturing and Replacement of Hv and Lv Windings of Single Phas, Qty: 2 in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5832837 | Ref ID: 114539138).

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Design Manufacturing and Replacement of Hv and Lv Windings of Single Phas, Qty: 2 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Design Manufacturing and Replacement of Hv and Lv Windings of Single Phas, Qty: 2 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Design Manufacturing and Replacement of Hv and Lv Windings of Single Phas, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2025

Deadline: 25 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114539138

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5832837

Tender Value: ₹ 46092570

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Design Manufacturing and replacement of HV and LV Windings of Single Phase Generator Transformer along with supply of Transformer oil as per Technical Specification and Scope of work, Custom Bid for Services - Transportation Charges of Faulty Transformer from Salal Power House to Firms Premises and Repaired Transformer back to Salal Power House including its accessories and their packing as per Scope of work, Similar Category: Repair, Maintenance and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments Repair, Maintenance and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 10-02-2025 6:51 PM
End Date: 25-02-2025 7:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections