Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Deputation of Expert Engineer o...

The MINISTRY OF POWER, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Deputation of Expert Engineer of Oem Ms Ge Power India Ltd for Generator, Qty: 1 in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5759820 | Ref ID: 113091540). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3492800, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70000.

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Deputation of Expert Engineer of Oem Ms Ge Power India Ltd for Generator, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Deputation of Expert Engineer of Oem Ms Ge Power India Ltd for Generator, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Deputation of Expert Engineer of Oem Ms Ge Power India Ltd for Generator, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2025

Deadline: 28 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113091540

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5759820

Tender Value: ₹ 3492800

Tender EMD: ₹ 70000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Deputation of Expert Engineer of OEM Ms GE Power India Ltd for Generator Balancing Alignment Governing System SCADA Excitation System servicing of Power House, Similar Category: AMC/ CAMC of Hydro Energy Power Plants Operation and Maintenance Power House / Power Plant
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 13-01-2025 4:29 PM
End Date: 28-01-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 70000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections