Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of Suitable Manpower...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of Suitable Manpower with t and P as Per Scope of Work Unit Fo, Qty: 12 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7424336 | Ref ID: 140281459). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 383698.

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of Suitable Manpower with t and P as Per Scope of Work Unit Fo, Qty: 12 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of Suitable Manpower with t and P as Per Scope of Work Unit Fo, Qty: 12 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of Suitable Manpower with t and P as Per Scope of Work Unit Fo, Qty: 12

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140281459

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7424336

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 383698

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of Suitable Manpower With T and P as Per Scope Of Work Unit For This Item Is Months Unit Rate for 24 months and Inclusive of GST Reference BOQ Is Enclosed In Bid Documents, Custom Bid for Services - Laying Replacement of approach cable in HDPE duct through manual excavation and backfillingduct shall be provided by POWERGRID Transportation is under scope of Contractorunit for this item is kmrate for total 5km is incl of .., Custom Bid for Services - Laying Of OPGW Under Live Line Conditions Unit For This Item Is Km Unit Rate for total Qnty of 10 Kms Is Inclusive Of GST Refernce BOQ Is Enclosed In Bid Documents, Custom Bid for Services - Laying Of OPGW Under Off Line Conditions unit For This Item Is Km Unit Rate for total qnty of 20 Kms Is Inclusive Of GST Refernce BOQ Is Enclosed In Bid Documents, Custom Bid for Services - Laying or Replacement Of Approach Cable In Existing Trench Unit For This Item Is Km Unit Rate for total quantity of 5 kms Is Inclusive Of GST Reference BOQ Is Enclosed In Bid Documents, Custom Bid for Services - Laying or Replacement of approach cable in HDPE duct through HDD tansportation under contractor scope duct provided by POWERGRID unit for this item is km unit rate for total Qnty of 5 Kms is incl of GST Refernce BOQ is enc.., Custom Bid for Services - Rectification or Replacement Of 24F Joint Boxes Unit For This Item Is No Unit Rate for total quantity of 100 Nos Is Inclusive Of GST Refernce BOQ Is Enclosed I...
Quantity Required: 12
Start Date: 28-04-2026 12:35 PM
End Date: 28-05-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 383698

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections