Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of Manpower for Upke...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of Manpower for Upkeep and Preparation Serving of Meals at Lnl, Qty: 27 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7412831 | Ref ID: 138954334). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 349400.

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of Manpower for Upkeep and Preparation Serving of Meals at Lnl, Qty: 27 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of Manpower for Upkeep and Preparation Serving of Meals at Lnl, Qty: 27 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of Manpower for Upkeep and Preparation Serving of Meals at Lnl, Qty: 27

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2026

Deadline: 24 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138954334

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7412831

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 349400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of manpower for Upkeep and preparation serving of meals at LNL BVT and LNL GHAT running rooms Canteen Supervisor skilled 01 Nos per day for two years, Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of manpower for Upkeep and preparation serving of meals at LNL BVT and LNL GHAT running rooms Head cook skilled 03 Nos for two years, Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of manpower for Upkeep and preparation & serving of meals at LNL BVT and LNL GHAT running rooms Cooks Semi skilled 06 Nos per day for two years, Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of manpower for Upkeep and preparation & serving of meals at LNL BVT and LNL GHAT running rooms Kitchen Helper semi- skilled 06 Nos per day for two years, Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of manpower for Upkeep and preparation & serving of meals at LNL BVT and LNL GHAT running rooms Table Boys Semi- skilled 04Nos per day for two years, Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of manpower for Upkeep and preparation serving of meals at LNL BVT and LNL GHAT running rooms Utensil cleaner Unskilled 05 No per day for two years, Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of manpower for Upkeep and preparation serving of meals at LNL BVT and LNL GHAT running rooms Running room bearers Unskilled 06 Nos per day for two years, Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of manpower for Upkeep and preparation serving of meals at LNL BVT and LNL GHAT running rooms Housekeeping staffs Unskilled 12 nos per day for two years, Cus...
Quantity Required: 27
Start Date: 02-04-2026 9:44 PM
End Date: 24-04-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 349400

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections