Tender for Custom Bid for Services - De-Watering by Using Petrol/Die...

The MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED (MRPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - De-Watering by Using Petrol/Diesel Driven Pumps (Capacity - 5Hp) Wherever, Qty: 13 in Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7378707 | Ref ID: 138230614). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 217250.

The tender is published on 21 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - De-Watering by Using Petrol/Diesel Driven Pumps (Capacity - 5Hp) Wherever, Qty: 13 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - De-Watering by Using Petrol/Diesel Driven Pumps (Capacity - 5Hp) Wherever, Qty: 13 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - De-Watering by Using Petrol/Diesel Driven Pumps (Capacity - 5Hp) Wherever, Qty: 13

Posting Date: 21 Mar 2026

Deadline: 03 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138230614

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7378707

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 217250

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - De-watering by using petrol/diesel driven pumps (capacity - 5hp) wherever required for all lead and lifts including transportation to site, operating, necessary suction and delivery hoses to required lead and lifts etc all c.., Custom Bid for Services - Supply of Trailer for shifting Ex-200 or equivalent including mobilization, fuel, insurance, operators and helpers, repairs, maintenance etc., as and when required as per instructions of Engineer in Charge, Custom Bid for Services - Compressor and pneumatic jack hammer- tractor with compressor and pneumatic jack hammer or hand chipper inclusive of operator helper tools fuel oil consumables etc, Custom Bid for Services - Providing the services of 4.5 cum capacity tipper minimum of hour on hire for shifting soil sludge debris of all types including cost of diesel oil driver cleaner consumables etc as per the instruction of EIC, Custom Bid for Services - Providing the services of ex-20/bobcat on hire for excavation of soil of all types, including cost of diesel, oil, driver, helper, consumables, etc., as per the instruction of EIC., Custom Bid for Services - Providing the services of ex-70 poclain on hire having bucket capacity of minimum 1.0 cum for excavation of soil of all types, including cost of diesel, oil, driver, helper, consumables, etc., as per the instruction of EIC., Custom Bid for Services - Providing the services of JCB on hire having bucket capacity of minimum 0.8 cum for excavation ...
Quantity Required: 13
Start Date: 20-03-2026 5:35 PM
End Date: 03-04-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 217250

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections