Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Danapur Crew Lobby 02 Set of Cm...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Danapur Crew Lobby 02 Set of Cms Operating System 8 Quarterly Schedule Vi, Qty: 21 in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6536531 | Ref ID: 123964628). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1385920, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27720.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Danapur Crew Lobby 02 Set of Cms Operating System 8 Quarterly Schedule Vi, Qty: 21 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Danapur Crew Lobby 02 Set of Cms Operating System 8 Quarterly Schedule Vi, Qty: 21 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Danapur Crew Lobby 02 Set of Cms Operating System 8 Quarterly Schedule Vi, Qty: 21

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 26 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123964628

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6536531

Tender Value: ₹ 1385920

Tender EMD: ₹ 27720

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Danapur Crew Lobby 02 set of CMS operating system 8 quarterly schedule visits x 2 sets 16 sets in 730 days and work done as per schedule A, Custom Bid for Services - Patna Crew Lobby 02 set of CMS operating system 08 quarterly schedule visits x 2 sets 16 sets in 730 days and work done as per schedule A, Custom Bid for Services - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Crew Lobby 02 set of CMS operating system 08 quarterly schedule visits x 2 sets 16 sets in 730 days and work done as per schedule A, Custom Bid for Services - Kiul Crew Lobby 01 set of CMS operating system 08 quarterly schedule visits x 1 sets 08 sets in 730 days and work done as per schedule A, Custom Bid for Services - Jhajha Crew Lobby 02 set of CMS operating system 08 quarterly schedule visits x 2 sets 16 sets in 730 days and work done as per schedule A, Custom Bid for Services - Rajgir Crew Lobby 01 set of CMS operating system 08 quarterly schedule visits x 1 sets 08 sets in 730 days and work done as per schedule A, Custom Bid for Services - Baxur Crew Lobby 01 set of CMS operating system 08 quarterly schedule visits x 1 sets 08 sets in 730 days and work done as per schedule A, Custom Bid for Services - BSPB Crew Lobby 01 set of CMS operating system 08 quarterly schedule visits x 1 sets 08 sets in 730 days and work done as per schedule A, Custom Bid for Services - Replacement of 15 no Electrochemical Fuel Cell Sensor of Tayaltech make BA Machine (Valid for 03 years after date of change = o...
Quantity Required: 21
Start Date: 05-08-2025 3:50 PM
End Date: 26-08-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 27720

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections