Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Daily Operation Operational Che...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Daily Operation Operational Checkup Routine Cleaning Replacements and Gen, Qty: 46 in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6503119 | Ref ID: 123454832). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1659478.84, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33000.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Daily Operation Operational Checkup Routine Cleaning Replacements and Gen, Qty: 46 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Daily Operation Operational Checkup Routine Cleaning Replacements and Gen, Qty: 46 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Daily Operation Operational Checkup Routine Cleaning Replacements and Gen, Qty: 46

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123454832

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6503119

Tender Value: ₹ 1659478.84

Tender EMD: ₹ 33000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1000 LPH RO plants Pressure gauge Two and a half inch dia liquid filled 0 to10 kg per cm2 as per Annexure E QTY 2 NOS, Custom Bid for Services - Supply of spare parts oblique materials as and when required for RO Systems Common items for 2000 and 1000 LPH RO plants Dosing pump 6LPH 4kg as per Annexure E QTY 1 NO, Custom Bid for Services - Supply of spare parts oblique materials as and when required for RO Systems Common items for 2000 and 1000 LPH RO plants High pressure switch as per Annexure E QTY 2 NOS, Custom Bid for Services - Supply of spare parts oblique materials as and when required for RO Systems Common items for 2000 and 1000 LPH RO plants Low pressure switch as per Annexure E QTY 2 NOS, Custom Bid for Services - Supply of spare parts oblique materials as and when required for RO Systems Common items for 2000 and 1000 LPH RO plants UPVC One and a half inch pipeline 3 mtr length as Annexure E QTY 2 NOS, Custom Bid for Services - Supply of spare parts oblique materials as and when required for RO Systems Common items for 2000 and 1000 LPH RO plants UPVC One and a half inch Gate valve as per Annexure E QTY 6 NOS, Custom Bid for Services - Supply of spare parts oblique materials as and when required for RO Systems Common items for 2000 and 1000 LPH RO plants UPVC One and a half inch Union as per Annexure E QTY 6 NOS, Custom Bid for Services - Supply of spare parts oblique materials as and when required for RO Systems Common items for 2000 and 1000 LPH RO plants ...
Quantity Required: 46
Start Date: 28-07-2025 2:12 PM
End Date: 18-08-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 33000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections