Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Custom Bid for Work Related to ...

The BOARD OF SECONDARY EDUCATION, UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Custom Bid for Work Related to High School Improvement / Compartment And, Qty: 13 in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6559222 | Ref ID: 125742884). The estimated tender value is ₹ 14920000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 183750.

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Custom Bid for Work Related to High School Improvement / Compartment And, Qty: 13 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Custom Bid for Work Related to High School Improvement / Compartment And, Qty: 13 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Custom Bid for Work Related to High School Improvement / Compartment And, Qty: 13

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 19 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125742884

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6559222

Tender Value: ₹ 14920000

Tender EMD: ₹ 183750

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Custom bid for Work related to High School Improvement / Compartment and Intermediate Compartment Examination year 2026, Custom Bid for Services - Custom bid for preparation of examiner list, Custom Bid for Services - Custom bid for preparation of sanklan 6, Custom Bid for Services - Custom bid for preparation of sanklan 7, Custom Bid for Services - Custom bid for preparation of sanklan 2 and developing app for geo location of schools, Custom Bid for Services - Custom bid for developing software for printing of corrected marksheet and certificate, Custom Bid for Services - Custom bid for AMC of printing of corrected marksheet and certificate, Custom Bid for Services - Custom bid for management of online scrutiny applications, Custom Bid for Services - Custom bid for development of pehchaan portal, Custom Bid for Services - Custom bid for development of software for checking status of answer sheets and attendance of examiners, Custom Bid for Services - Custom bid for AMC for checking status of answer sheets and attendance of examiners, Custom Bid for Services - Custom bid for development of software for aadhaar authorization of students, Custom Bid for Services - Custom bid for rate of aadhaar authorization per student
Quantity Required: 13
Start Date: 04-09-2025 4:11 PM
End Date: 19-09-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 183750

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections