Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Custom Bid for Advance Registra...

The BOARD OF SECONDARY EDUCATION, UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Custom Bid for Advance Registration Work- for Printing of Checklist/ List, Qty: 6 in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6558966 | Ref ID: 125742877). The estimated tender value is ₹ 181000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1017000.

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Custom Bid for Advance Registration Work- for Printing of Checklist/ List, Qty: 6 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Custom Bid for Advance Registration Work- for Printing of Checklist/ List, Qty: 6 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Custom Bid for Advance Registration Work- for Printing of Checklist/ List, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 19 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125742877

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6558966

Tender Value: ₹ 181000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1017000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Custom bid for advance registration work- for printing of checklist/ list of received database and registration card with photo etc, Custom Bid for Services - Custom bid for pre-examination work of High School / Intermediate of the year 2027, Custom Bid for Services - Custom bid for the work of post-examination of High School / Intermediate of the year 2027, Custom Bid for Services - Custom bid for Printing and supply of OMR sheet with variable data, Custom Bid for Services - Custom bid for Scanning of OMR sheets and preparation of database, Custom Bid for Services - Custom bid to match/check(collate) the result data to ensure 100% accuracy of the High School/Intermediate examination results of the year 2026
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 04-09-2025 4:13 PM
End Date: 19-09-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1017000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections