Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Cpcls24412 Design Engineering S...

The CHENNAI PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Cpcls24412 Design Engineering Supply Inspection Tpi Installation Testing, Qty: 1 in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6070561 | Ref ID: 117523404). The estimated tender value is ₹ 316279010.68, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1628000.

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Cpcls24412 Design Engineering Supply Inspection Tpi Installation Testing, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Cpcls24412 Design Engineering Supply Inspection Tpi Installation Testing, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Cpcls24412 Design Engineering Supply Inspection Tpi Installation Testing, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2025

Deadline: 16 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117523404

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6070561

Tender Value: ₹ 316279010.68

Tender EMD: ₹ 1628000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - CPCLS24412 Design Engineering Supply Inspection TPI Installation Testing and Commissioning of Electrical Heat Tracing System and Thermal Insulation for Bitumen Lines at CPCL Manali Refinery and CAMC for the period of Five ye.., Similar Category: Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations Repair, Maintenance and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 19-03-2025 5:09 PM
End Date: 16-04-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1628000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections