Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Covered Area Housekeeping for 2...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Covered Area Housekeeping for 24 Months as Per Scope of Work Defined In, Qty: 41 in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6204597 | Ref ID: 118816374). The estimated tender value is ₹ 39370443.136, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 798000.

The tender is published on 08 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Covered Area Housekeeping for 24 Months as Per Scope of Work Defined In, Qty: 41 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Covered Area Housekeeping for 24 Months as Per Scope of Work Defined In, Qty: 41 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Covered Area Housekeeping for 24 Months as Per Scope of Work Defined In, Qty: 41

Posting Date: 08 May 2025

Deadline: 29 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118816374

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6204597

Tender Value: ₹ 39370443.136

Tender EMD: ₹ 798000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Schedule of Quantities and Prices of Bid Document QTY 288 Nos, Custom Bid for Services - Consumable items required for housekeeping work as per Annexure C of SCC of Tender Document for 24 Months Heavy-duty cleaners 5 kg pack as per Item No 9 as defined in Schedule of Quantities and Prices of Bid Document QTY .., Custom Bid for Services - Consumable items required for housekeeping work as per Annexure C of SCC of Tender Document for 24 Months Bathroom fittings Cleaner 5 kg pack as per Item No 10 as defined in Schedule of Quantities and Prices of Bid Docume.., Custom Bid for Services - Consumable items required for housekeeping work as per Annexure C of SCC of Tender Document for 24 Months Brass Cleaner as per Item No 11 as defined in Schedule of Quantities and Prices of Bid Document QTY 24 Ltr, Custom Bid for Services - Consumable items required for housekeeping work as per Annexure C of SCC of Tender Document for 24 Months Hand wash refill Pack 225 spray pack as per Item No 12 as defined in Schedule of Quantities and Prices of Bid Docu.., Custom Bid for Services - Consumable items required for housekeeping work as per Annexure C of SCC of Tender Document for 24 Months Deodorizer 100 gm as per Item No 13 as defined in Schedule of Quantities and Prices of Bid Document QTY 1080 Nos, Custom Bid for Services - Consumable items required for housekeeping work as per Annexure C of SCC of Tender Document for 24 Months Sanitary cubes 400 gms pack as per Item No 14 as defined in S...
Quantity Required: 41
Start Date: 07-05-2025 4:24 PM
End Date: 29-05-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 798000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections