Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Cost of Minimum Wages for Manpo...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Cost of Minimum Wages for Manpower, Custom Bid for Services - Statutory Co, Qty: 9 in Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7059050 | Ref ID: 132967795). The estimated tender value is ₹ 12511618, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 212560.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Cost of Minimum Wages for Manpower, Custom Bid for Services - Statutory Co, Qty: 9 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Cost of Minimum Wages for Manpower, Custom Bid for Services - Statutory Co, Qty: 9 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Cost of Minimum Wages for Manpower, Custom Bid for Services - Statutory Co, Qty: 9

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132967795

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7059050

Tender Value: ₹ 12511618

Tender EMD: ₹ 212560

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Cost of Minimum wages for manpower, Custom Bid for Services - Statutory components including ESI, EPF & Bonus, Custom Bid for Services - Subsidised food (Meals/Breakfast), Custom Bid for Services - Cost of cooking gas cylinders of 19Kg capacity, Custom Bid for Services - Cost of Maintenance of Running Room, Custom Bid for Services - Transportation charges for the Gardener from NDKD-MCLA-NDKD, Custom Bid for Services - Cost of Procurement and Maintenance of R O Water plant, Custom Bid for Services - Cost of Pest Control, Custom Bid for Services - AMC of Gas bank and Pipe line
Quantity Required: 9
Start Date: 31-12-2025 5:28 PM
End Date: 21-01-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 212560

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections