Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Control Tower Services Details ...

The GAIL GAS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Control Tower Services Details as Per Scope of Work Total Quantity is Mon, Qty: 7 in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6750452 | Ref ID: 127500662). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 786000.

The tender is published on 04 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Control Tower Services Details as Per Scope of Work Total Quantity is Mon, Qty: 7 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Control Tower Services Details as Per Scope of Work Total Quantity is Mon, Qty: 7 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Control Tower Services Details as Per Scope of Work Total Quantity is Mon, Qty: 7

Posting Date: 04 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127500662

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6750452

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 786000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Control tower services details as per scope of work total quantity is MONTH 12600, Custom Bid for Services - Charges pertaining to installing AI-Camera based monitoring complete system for the first time in a LCV OR HCV as per schedule total quantity is EA 350, Custom Bid for Services - Installation Uninstallation devices installed Cabin mounted Dual Camera PLUS Central Hub Recorder PLUS Auxiliary Cameras 03 numbers PLUS HMI Display total quantity is EA 175, Custom Bid for Services - Charges for repairing or replacing Dual cabin mounted Camera including all necessary accessories, cabling and spares due to external factors not attributable to service provider total quantity is EA 35, Custom Bid for Services - Charges for repairing Central Hub / Digital Video Recorder including all necessary accessories, cabling & spares due to external factors not attributable to service provider total quantity is EA 35, Custom Bid for Services - Charges for repairing for External Auxiliary Camera One including all necessary accessories, cabling & spares due to external factors not attributable to service provider total quantity is EA 105, Custom Bid for Services - Charges for repairing HMI/Display including all necessary accessories, cabling & spares due to external factors not attributable to service provider total quantity is EA 35
Quantity Required: 7
Start Date: 03-10-2025 5:33 PM
End Date: 24-10-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 786000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections