Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Construction of Shed for 425 Kg...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Construction of Shed for 425 Kg Cylinder Loadingunloading Modification Wo, Qty: 1 in Guna, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6029301 | Ref ID: 115847007).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Construction of Shed for 425 Kg Cylinder Loadingunloading Modification Wo, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Construction of Shed for 425 Kg Cylinder Loadingunloading Modification Wo, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Construction of Shed for 425 Kg Cylinder Loadingunloading Modification Wo, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2025

Deadline: 17 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115847007

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6029301

Tender Value: ₹ 989661

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Construction of Shed for 425 KG Cylinder LoadingUnloading Modification work for Unloading Boom and Installation of ThreeWay Valve in Carousel return and Evacuation line at Guna BP, Similar Category: Maintenance and Pigging Service for Oil and Gas Pipelines
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 06-03-2025 4:13 PM
End Date: 17-03-2025 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections