Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Construction of 70 Meter Pcc Wo...

The CEMENT CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (CCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Construction of 70 Meter Pcc Work and 70 Meter Length Stone Masonry Retaining Wall and Drainage at Toti more below Kandon Village of Manal Lime Stone Mines and Related Work A... in Rajban, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7942844 | Ref ID: 147637723).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Construction of 70 Meter Pcc Work and 70 Meter Length Stone Masonry Retaining Wall and Drainage at Toti more below Kandon Village of Manal Lime Stone Mines and Related Work A... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Construction of 70 Meter Pcc Work and 70 Meter Length Stone Masonry Retaining Wall and Drainage at Toti more below Kandon Village of Manal Lime Stone Mines and Related Work A... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Construction of 70 Meter Pcc Work and 70 Meter Length Stone Masonry Retaining Wall and Drainage at Toti more below Kandon Village of Manal Lime Stone Mines and Related Work A...

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147637723

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7942844

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Construction of 70 Meter Pcc Work and 70 Meter Length Stone Masonry Retaining Wall and Drainage at Toti more below Kandon Village of Manal Lime Stone Mines and Related Work as Per the Direction of in Charge
Date of Publication: 20-08-2026
Date of Submission: 04-09-2026 17:00:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections