Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Conducting Study on Bridging th...

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Conducting Study on Bridging the Skill Gap a Demand and Supply Mapping St, Qty: 1 in Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6959840 | Ref ID: 131395559). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1688500, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50655.

The tender is published on 03 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Conducting Study on Bridging the Skill Gap a Demand and Supply Mapping St, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Conducting Study on Bridging the Skill Gap a Demand and Supply Mapping St, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Conducting Study on Bridging the Skill Gap a Demand and Supply Mapping St, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 03 Dec 2025

Deadline: 24 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131395559

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6959840

Tender Value: ₹ 1688500

Tender EMD: ₹ 50655

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Conducting Study on Bridging the Skill Gap A Demand and Supply Mapping Study for the Andaman & Nicobar Islands
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 03-12-2025 4:32 PM
End Date: 24-12-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50655

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections