Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Conducting Quantitative Risk As...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Conducting Quantitative Risk Assessment, Hazop Study & Preparation of Erd, Qty: 4 in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6252827 | Ref ID: 120523706).

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Conducting Quantitative Risk Assessment, Hazop Study & Preparation of Erd, Qty: 4 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Conducting Quantitative Risk Assessment, Hazop Study & Preparation of Erd, Qty: 4 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Conducting Quantitative Risk Assessment, Hazop Study & Preparation of Erd, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120523706

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6252827

Tender Value: ₹ 2935183

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - CONDUCTING QUANTITATIVE RISK ASSESSMENT, HAZOP STUDY & PREPARATION OF ERDMP AS PER PNGRB GUIDELINE - METRO AFSs UNDER ER, Custom Bid for Services - CONDUCTING QUANTITATIVE RISK ASSESSMENT, HAZOP STUDY & PREPARATION OF ERDMP AS PER PNGRB GUIDELINE - MAJOR AFSs UNDER ER, Custom Bid for Services - CONDUCTING QUANTITATIVE RISK ASSESSMENT, HAZOP STUDY & PREPARATION OF ERDMP AS PER PNGRB GUIDELINE - MINOR AFSs UNDER ER, Custom Bid for Services - CONDUCTING QUANTITATIVE RISK ASSESSMENT, HAZOP STUDY & PREPARATION OF ERDMP AS PER PNGRB GUIDELINE - MICRO AFSs UNDER ER, Similar Category: Hiring of Consultant for Energy Efficiency Services Hiring of Safety Consultant Hiring of Consultancy Services - Percentage based Hiring of Consultant for Energy Efficiency Services Hiring of Safety Consultant Hiring of Consultancy Services - Percentage based Hiring of Consultant for Energy Efficiency Services Hiring of Safety Consultant Hiring of Consultancy Services - Percentage based Hiring of Consultant for Energy Efficiency Services Hiring of Safety Consultant Hiring of Consultancy Services - Percentage based
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 23-05-2025 3:42 PM
End Date: 09-06-2025 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections