Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Conducting of Feasibility Study...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Conducting of Feasibility Study Submission of Feasibility Study Report An, Qty: 1 in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5891578 | Ref ID: 114673731). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7670000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Conducting of Feasibility Study Submission of Feasibility Study Report An, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Conducting of Feasibility Study Submission of Feasibility Study Report An, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Conducting of Feasibility Study Submission of Feasibility Study Report An, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2025

Deadline: 20 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114673731

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5891578

Tender Value: ₹ 7670000

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - CONDUCTING OF FEASIBILITY STUDY SUBMISSION OF FEASIBILITY STUDY REPORT AND DETAILED PROJECT REPORT FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD OVER BRIDGE FLY OVER BRIDGE ROAD UNDER BRIDGE ETC FOR SAFE AND SMOOTH MOVEMENTS OF EMPLOYEES ACROSS .., Similar Category: Survey or Market Research Services/ Program evaluation or assessment survey services/Feedback Survey
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 31-01-2025 9:13 AM
End Date: 20-02-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 60000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections