Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Work of Data Down...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Work of Data Downloading and Data Analysis Wsp System of L, Qty: 2 in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7624031 | Ref ID: 142702655). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 217300.

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Work of Data Downloading and Data Analysis Wsp System of L, Qty: 2 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Work of Data Downloading and Data Analysis Wsp System of L, Qty: 2 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Work of Data Downloading and Data Analysis Wsp System of L, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142702655

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7624031

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 217300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive work of data downloading and data analysis WSP system of LHB coaches of primary trains of ASR CIA depot of Firozpur division for a period of 02 Years/730 days, Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive work of data downloading and data analysis WSP system of LHB coaches of primary trains of FZR depot of Firozpur division for a period of 02 Years/730 days
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 04-06-2026 8:15 PM
End Date: 29-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 217300

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections