Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Mechanized Cleani...

The INDIAN RAILWAYS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Mechanized Cleaning Activity at Nsg 3 Stations of Cluster C, Qty: 1 in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7773570 | Ref ID: 144991361). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 366710.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Mechanized Cleaning Activity at Nsg 3 Stations of Cluster C, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Mechanized Cleaning Activity at Nsg 3 Stations of Cluster C, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Mechanized Cleaning Activity at Nsg 3 Stations of Cluster C, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144991361

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7773570

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 366710

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Mechanized cleaning activity at NSG 3 Stations of Cluster C group ie at GDR OGL TEL and BVRT stations inclusive of Pest and Rodent Control activity and inclusive of GST 18 percentage on outcome basis for a..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 11-07-2026 6:26 PM
End Date: 01-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 366710

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections