Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Maintenance Contr...

The BHILAI STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Maintenance Contract of Electro Surgical Unit with Argon Pl, Qty: 1 in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7222668 | Ref ID: 136096380).

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Maintenance Contract of Electro Surgical Unit with Argon Pl, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Maintenance Contract of Electro Surgical Unit with Argon Pl, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Maintenance Contract of Electro Surgical Unit with Argon Pl, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 28 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136096380

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7222668

Tender Value: ₹ 284105.02

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Maintenance Contract of Electro Surgical Unit With Argon Plasma Coagulator MAKE Erbe Model Erbe VIO 200D installed GE Unit of JLNH&RC Bhilai
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 18-02-2026 11:31 AM
End Date: 28-02-2026 12:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections