Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenanc...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for it Peripherals and Networking Device, Qty: 1 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5993451 | Ref ID: 115437209). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 257439.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for it Peripherals and Networking Device, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for it Peripherals and Networking Device, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for it Peripherals and Networking Device, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2025

Deadline: 20 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115437209

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5993451

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 257439

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - COMPREHENSIVE ANNUAL MAINTENANCE FOR IT PERIPHERALS AND NETWORKING DEVICES, Similar Category: Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) Hiring of Professionals for Cloud, Network and Security
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 27-02-2025 9:51 AM
End Date: 20-03-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 257439

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections