Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenanc...

The DEDICATED FREIGHT CORRIDOR CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Camc for Telemetry System Ex Ts, Qty: 1 in Sikar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6045677 | Ref ID: 117305351). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1239000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24780.

The tender is published on 06 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Camc for Telemetry System Ex Ts, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Camc for Telemetry System Ex Ts, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Camc for Telemetry System Ex Ts, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 06 Apr 2025

Deadline: 11 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117305351

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6045677

Tender Value: ₹ 1239000

Tender EMD: ₹ 24780

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract CAMC for Telemetry system ex TSS to SLDC STOMS System ex GSS to SLDC and Energy data status communication system ex TSS to SEMC at 05 Nos TSS in REJN Madar section in WDFC under Jaip.., Similar Category: Annual Maintenance Contract for Network Security Devices Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 12-03-2025 3:38 PM
End Date: 11-04-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 24780

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections