Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenanc...

The MINISTRY OF POWER, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Amc Service Work of Hydraulic B, Qty: 1 in Kullu, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5852648 | Ref ID: 118128286).

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Amc Service Work of Hydraulic B, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Amc Service Work of Hydraulic B, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Amc Service Work of Hydraulic B, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2025

Deadline: 30 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118128286

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5852648

Tender Value: ₹ 273760

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract AMC Service work of Hydraulic Boom Barrier integrated with Tyre Killer and Boom Bollard at SJVN Rampur HPS Bayal for One year, Similar Category: AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance System
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 24-01-2025 12:00 PM
End Date: 30-04-2025 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections