Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive and Non- Comprehe...

The BHABHA ATOMIC RESEARCH CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive and Non- Comprehensive Amc for Desktop Computers, Servers,, Qty: 1 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6769668 | Ref ID: 127978916). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3900000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 117000.

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive and Non- Comprehensive Amc for Desktop Computers, Servers,, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive and Non- Comprehensive Amc for Desktop Computers, Servers,, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive and Non- Comprehensive Amc for Desktop Computers, Servers,, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127978916

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6769668

Tender Value: ₹ 3900000

Tender EMD: ₹ 117000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive and Non- Comprehensive AMC for Desktop computers, Servers, Work stations, Laptops, Computer peripherals, Scanners and Printers, Periodic maintenance of Network Systems and operation of Video Conferencing System..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 10-10-2025 8:50 PM
End Date: 03-11-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 117000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections