Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Complete Management of Running ...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Complete Management of Running Room Inclusive of Provision of Subsidized, Qty: 1 in Bhavnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5879316 | Ref ID: 113854726). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3867100.05, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 77350.

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Complete Management of Running Room Inclusive of Provision of Subsidized, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Complete Management of Running Room Inclusive of Provision of Subsidized, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Complete Management of Running Room Inclusive of Provision of Subsidized, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2025

Deadline: 18 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113854726

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5879316

Tender Value: ₹ 3867100.05

Tender EMD: ₹ 77350

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Complete management of Running Room inclusive of provision of subsidized meal House keeping Washing of linen pest rodent control comprehensive AMC of RO at Mahuva Running room along with care taker of Bhavnagar loco rest r.., Similar Category: Canteen Service - Best Price on Fixed Menu Rate Model Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based Upholstery Service - Cleaning and Dry Cleaning Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 28-01-2025 4:52 PM
End Date: 18-02-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 77350

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections