Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Collection, Washing & Ironing o...

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Collection, Washing & Ironing of Bed Sheets Supplied to Ac Coach Passenge, Qty: 9 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6985253 | Ref ID: 131877333). The estimated tender value is ₹ 181685069.17, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1058430.

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Collection, Washing & Ironing of Bed Sheets Supplied to Ac Coach Passenge, Qty: 9 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Collection, Washing & Ironing of Bed Sheets Supplied to Ac Coach Passenge, Qty: 9 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Collection, Washing & Ironing of Bed Sheets Supplied to Ac Coach Passenge, Qty: 9

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 01 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131877333

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6985253

Tender Value: ₹ 181685069.17

Tender EMD: ₹ 1058430

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Collection, Washing & Ironing of Bed sheets supplied to AC coach passengers, Custom Bid for Services - Collection Washing and Ironing of Pillow cover supplied to AC coach passengers, Custom Bid for Services - Collection Washing and Ironing of Hand towels supplied to AC coach passengers, Custom Bid for Services - Collection and dry cleaning of blankets supplied to AC coach passengers, Custom Bid for Services - Supply of Eco Friendly cover and Packaging of two bedsheets and one hand towel in packets having information printed on it and sealing of the packets, Custom Bid for Services - Collection and transportation of soiled AC coach long bay curtains from coaches Trains of coaching depots to the contractors premises followed by washing ironing and providing back the curtains in the respective coaches trai.., Custom Bid for Services - Collection and transportation of soiled AC coach side bay curtains from coaches Trains of coaching depots to the contractors premises followed by washing ironing and providing back the curtains in the respective coaches trai.., Custom Bid for Services - Collection and transportation of soiled AC coach window curtains from coaches Trains of coaching depots to the contractors premises followed by washing ironing and providing back the curtains in the respective coaches trains, Custom Bid for Services - GST at 18 or as applicable
Quantity Required: 9
Start Date: 11-12-2025 3:36 PM
End Date: 01-01-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1058430

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections