Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Collection Machine Washing Iron...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Collection Machine Washing Ironing Loading Unloading and Transportatio, Qty: 15 in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6787304 | Ref ID: 128485051). The estimated tender value is ₹ 94440705, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 622210.

The tender is published on 18 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Collection Machine Washing Ironing Loading Unloading and Transportatio, Qty: 15 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Collection Machine Washing Ironing Loading Unloading and Transportatio, Qty: 15 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Collection Machine Washing Ironing Loading Unloading and Transportatio, Qty: 15

Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025

Deadline: 11 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128485051

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6787304

Tender Value: ₹ 94440705

Tender EMD: ₹ 622210

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Collection machine washing ironing loading unloading and transportation of 4150456 Nos of Bed sheets for 1st 2nd 3rd AC coaches for a period of 2 years including GST at 18 percentage, Custom Bid for Services - Collection machine washing ironing loading unloading and transportation of 2075228 Nos of Pillow covers for 1st 2nd 3rd AC coaches for a period of 2 years including GST at18 percentage, Custom Bid for Services - Collection machine washing ironing loading unloading and transportation of 1994536 of Face towels for 2nd 3rd AC coaches for a period of 2 years including GST at18 percentage, Custom Bid for Services - Collection machine washing ironing loading unloading and transportation of 178888 Nos of Woollen blankets for 1st 2nd 3rd AC coaches for a period of 2 years including GST at 18 percentage, Custom Bid for Services - Collection machine washing ironing loading unloading and transportation of 4858 Nos of Woollen blanket cover for 1st AC coaches for a period of 2 years including GST at 18 percentage, Custom Bid for Services - Supply of Bio-degradable paper covers of 2075228 Nos for 1st 2nd 3rd AC coaches for a period of 2 years including GST at 18 percentage, Custom Bid for Services - Collection machine washing ironing loading unloading and transportation of 80692 Nos of Bath towels for 1st AC coaches for a period of 2 years including GST at 18 percentage, Custom Bid for Services - Collection machine washing ironing and transportation o...
Quantity Required: 15
Start Date: 18-10-2025 12:17 PM
End Date: 11-11-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 622210

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections