Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Cloud Hosting and Amc of Hmt Ec...

The HMT LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Cloud Hosting and Amc of Hmt Ecommerce Website in BENGALURU, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HMT_824869_1 | Ref ID: 133193573). The estimated tender value is ₹ 687342, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14000.

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Cloud Hosting and Amc of Hmt Ecommerce Website

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133193573

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7077788

Tender Value: ₹ 687342

Tender EMD: ₹ 14000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Cloud Hosting and AMC of HMT Ecommerce Website
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: HMT Ltd||HMT Ltd -Bangalore Corporate Head Quarters CHO||Common Services Dvn Bangalore-CSD
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: Custom Bid for Services - Cloud Hosting and AMC of
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Jan-2026 03:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Jan-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 14, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 87, 342
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections