Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of Workshop Floor Area...

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of Workshop Floor Area as Per Schedule a of Scope of Work Area M, Qty: 10 in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7065879 | Ref ID: 133086183). The estimated tender value is ₹ 24001672.32, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 270010.

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of Workshop Floor Area as Per Schedule a of Scope of Work Area M, Qty: 10 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of Workshop Floor Area as Per Schedule a of Scope of Work Area M, Qty: 10 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of Workshop Floor Area as Per Schedule a of Scope of Work Area M, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2026

Deadline: 24 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133086183

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7065879

Tender Value: ₹ 24001672.32

Tender EMD: ₹ 270010

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of Workshop Floor Area as per Schedule A of Scope of work area mentioned in Annexure I of Scope of Work by Broom frequency once daily, Custom Bid for Services - Consumables to be provided by the contractor for the work of Schedule A of Scope of work carried out as per Annexure-I of Scope of work, Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of Office Area and Workshop Office area to be cleaned and Mopped as per Schedule B of Scope of Work Area mentioned in Annexure II of Scope of Work frequency once daily, Custom Bid for Services - Consumables to be provided by the contractor for the work of Schedule B of Scope of work carried out as per Annexure- II of Scope of work, Custom Bid for Services - High End Machinery to be provided by the contractor for the work of Schedule B of Scope of work carried out as per Annexure-II of Scope of work, Custom Bid for Services - Segregation Collection Disposal of Scrap Debris and Spraying of Disinfectant wherever required as per Schedule C of Scope of work area as mentioned in annexure I frequency once daily, Custom Bid for Services - High End Machinery to be provided by the contractor for the work of Schedule C of Scope of work carried out as per Annexure-I of Scope of work, Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of Toilets of Office Area and Workshop Office area as per schedule D of Scope of work Area mentioned in Annexure III to be cleaned and Mopped frequency twice daily, Custom Bid for Services - Consumables t...
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 03-01-2026 10:56 AM
End Date: 24-01-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 270010

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections