Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Certification of Emergency Resp...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Certification of Emergency Response and Disaster Management Plan under Th, Qty: 4 in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6264909 | Ref ID: 119747874).

The tender is published on 26 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Certification of Emergency Response and Disaster Management Plan under Th, Qty: 4 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Certification of Emergency Response and Disaster Management Plan under Th, Qty: 4 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Certification of Emergency Response and Disaster Management Plan under Th, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 26 May 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119747874

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6264909

Tender Value: ₹ 1581200

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - CERTIFICATION OF EMERGENCY RESPONSE AND DISASTER MANAGEMENT PLAN UNDER THE PNGRB GUIDELINES - METRO AFSs under ER, Custom Bid for Services - CERTIFICATION OF EMERGENCY RESPONSE AND DISASTER MANAGEMENT PLAN UNDER THE PNGRB GUIDELINES - MAJOR AFSs under ER, Custom Bid for Services - CERTIFICATION OF EMERGENCY RESPONSE AND DISASTER MANAGEMENT PLAN UNDER THE PNGRB GUIDELINES - MINOR AFSs under ER, Custom Bid for Services - CERTIFICATION OF EMERGENCY RESPONSE AND DISASTER MANAGEMENT PLAN UNDER THE PNGRB GUIDELINES - MICRO AFSs under ER, Similar Category: Hiring of Consultant for Energy Efficiency Services Hiring of Safety Consultant Hiring of Consultancy Services - Percentage based Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based Hiring of Consultant for Energy Efficiency Services Hiring of Safety Consultant Hiring of Consultancy Services - Percentage based Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based Hiring of Consultant for Energy Efficiency Services Hiring of Safety Consultant Hiring of Consultancy Services - Percentage based Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based Hiring of Consultant for Energy Efficiency Services Hiring of Safety Consultant Hiring of Consultancy Services - Percentage based Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 25-05-2025 3:03 PM
End Date: 09-06-2025 4:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections