Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Camc for Loose Note Counting Ma...

The ANDHRA PRAGATHI GRAMEENA BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Camc for Loose Note Counting Machines and Bundle Note Counting Machines, Qty: 1 in Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5954795 | Ref ID: 114843938). The estimated tender value is ₹ 900000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Camc for Loose Note Counting Machines and Bundle Note Counting Machines, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Camc for Loose Note Counting Machines and Bundle Note Counting Machines, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Camc for Loose Note Counting Machines and Bundle Note Counting Machines, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114843938

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5954795

Tender Value: ₹ 900000

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - CAMC FOR LOOSE NOTE COUNTING MACHINES AND BUNDLE NOTE COUNTING MACHINES, Similar Category: Support Services
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 15-02-2025 12:10 PM
End Date: 10-03-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 15000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections