Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Camc for 3 Year 1 no Integrated...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Camc for 3 Year 1 no Integrated Rack System Data Center Infrastructure 40, Qty: 5 in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7264605 | Ref ID: 138404067). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 195000.

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Camc for 3 Year 1 no Integrated Rack System Data Center Infrastructure 40, Qty: 5 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Camc for 3 Year 1 no Integrated Rack System Data Center Infrastructure 40, Qty: 5 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Camc for 3 Year 1 no Integrated Rack System Data Center Infrastructure 40, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 14 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138404067

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7264605

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 195000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - CAMC for 3 year 1 no Integrated Rack system Data Center Infrastructure 40 KVA IT load distributed in 8 Server Rack 2 Network Rack with 3 no Redundant in row Pre Cooling System 40 KW other component as per Sl No 1 of BOQ and .., Custom Bid for Services - CAMC for 3 year 1 no Online UPS System consist of 2 no 40 KVA UPS with 2 no Battery Bank each- 12V65AHx36 no battery component as Sl No 2 of Annexure-I Make Model at Annexure-II as per BOQ and ATC, Custom Bid for Services - CAMC for 3 year of 1 no Access Control System for 2 no Door 10 no Rack (Component at Sl No 3 of Annexure-I Make Model at Annexure-II) as per BOQ and ATC, Custom Bid for Services - CAMC for 3 year of 1 no Fire Alarm System including VESDA component at Sl No 4 of Annexure-I Make Model at Annexure-II as per BOQ and ATC, Custom Bid for Services - CAMC for 3 year of 1 no Rodent Repellent System component at Sl No 5 of Annexure I Make Model at Annexure II as per BOQ and ATC
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 24-03-2026 7:38 PM
End Date: 14-04-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 195000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections