Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Calibration of Hot Air Oven, Qt...

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Calibration of Hot Air Oven, Qty: 1 in Faridkot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6963933 | Ref ID: 131463980).

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Calibration of Hot Air Oven, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Calibration of Hot Air Oven, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Calibration of Hot Air Oven, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131463980

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6963933

Tender Value: ₹ 5000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - calibration of hot air oven
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 04-12-2025 12:01 PM
End Date: 15-12-2025 12:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections