Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Calibration of Bod Indicator, C...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Calibration of Bod Indicator, Custom Bid for Services - Calibration of Boc, Qty: 81 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6398044 | Ref ID: 121815017).

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Calibration of Bod Indicator, Custom Bid for Services - Calibration of Boc, Qty: 81 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Calibration of Bod Indicator, Custom Bid for Services - Calibration of Boc, Qty: 81 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Calibration of Bod Indicator, Custom Bid for Services - Calibration of Boc, Qty: 81

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121815017

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6398044

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Services - Calibration of Digital stopwatch, Custom Bid for Services - Calibration of Penetrometer timer, Custom Bid for Services - Calibration of SSU Digital timer, Custom Bid for Services - Calibration of BOCLE timer, Custom Bid for Services - Calibration of Bocle motor, Custom Bid for Services - Calibration of Voltmeter (AC), Custom Bid for Services - Calibration of Ammeter, Custom Bid for Services - Calibration of FIA Scale, Custom Bid for Services - Calibration of Smoke wick guide scale, Custom Bid for Services - Calibration of SCAVINI length scale, Custom Bid for Services - Calibration of Thermo Hygrometer, Custom Bid for Services - Calibration of Digital Hygrometer, Custom Bid for Services - Calibration of Pipette graduated 1 cc, Custom Bid for Services - Calibration of Pipette graduated 2 cc, Custom Bid for Services - Calibration of Pipette graduated 5 cc, Custom Bid for Services - Calibration of Pipette graduated 10 cc, Custom Bid for Services - Calibration of Pipette graduated 25 cc, Custom Bid for Services - Calibration of Pipette bulb 5 cc, Custom Bid for Services - Calibration of Pipette bulb 10 cc, Custom Bid for Services - Calibration of Pipette bulb 20 cc, Custom Bid for Services - Calibration of Pipette bulb 25 cc, Custom Bid for Services - Calibration of Pipette bulb 50 cc, Custom Bid for Services - Calibration of Volumetric flask 10 cc, Custom Bid for Services - Calibration of Volumetric flask 25 cc, Custom Bid for Services - Calibra...
Quantity Required: 81
Start Date: 30-06-2025 4:45 PM
End Date: 11-07-2025 2:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections