Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Btps Ahs Biennial Contract for ...

The NLC INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Btps Ahs Biennial Contract for Operation and Maintenance of Ash Handling, Qty: 1 in Bikaner, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6858828 | Ref ID: 129555486). The estimated tender value is ₹ 66236098.33, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 809000.

The tender is published on 05 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Btps Ahs Biennial Contract for Operation and Maintenance of Ash Handling, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Btps Ahs Biennial Contract for Operation and Maintenance of Ash Handling, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Btps Ahs Biennial Contract for Operation and Maintenance of Ash Handling, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 05 Nov 2025

Deadline: 26 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129555486

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6858828

Tender Value: ₹ 66236098.33

Tender EMD: ₹ 809000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - BTPS AHS Biennial Contract for Operation and Maintenance of Ash Handling System of BTPS complete with Mechanical Electrical PLC based C and I works and area cleaning for the period of Two years 2026 2028
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 05-11-2025 5:38 PM
End Date: 26-11-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 809000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections