Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Annual Rate Contract for Miscel...

The NUMALIGARH REFINERY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Annual Rate Contract for Miscellaneous Engineering Works at Numaligarh Re, Qty: 2 in Golaghat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5988575 | Ref ID: 115261096). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1147000.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Annual Rate Contract for Miscellaneous Engineering Works at Numaligarh Re, Qty: 2 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Annual Rate Contract for Miscellaneous Engineering Works at Numaligarh Re, Qty: 2 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Annual Rate Contract for Miscellaneous Engineering Works at Numaligarh Re, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115261096

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5988575

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1147000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Annual Rate Contract for Miscellaneous Engineering Works at Numaligarh Refinery Limited NRL Item 10 Deputation of Engineers at site, Custom Bid for Services - Annual Rate Contract for Miscellaneous Engineering Works at Numaligarh Refinery Limited NRL Item 20 Charges of engineer at Home office, Similar Category: Empanelment of Consultants/Service Providers Hiring of Consultancy Services - Percentage based Project Management Consultancy (PMC) Service Empanelment of Consultants/Service Providers Hiring of Consultancy Services - Percentage based Project Management Consultancy (PMC) Service
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 24-02-2025 10:09 AM
End Date: 10-03-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1147000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections