Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Annual Maintenance Contract of ...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Annual Maintenance Contract of Vrf Air Conditioning System at Powergrid K, Qty: 1 in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5860796 | Ref ID: 114524030). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 105672.

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Annual Maintenance Contract of Vrf Air Conditioning System at Powergrid K, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Annual Maintenance Contract of Vrf Air Conditioning System at Powergrid K, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Annual Maintenance Contract of Vrf Air Conditioning System at Powergrid K, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2025

Deadline: 25 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114524030

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5860796

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 105672

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Annual Maintenance Contract of VRF Air conditioning system at POWERGRID Katwaria sarai office for 03 Three years, Similar Category: ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE FOR Centralised air conditioning system Operation And Maintenance Of HVAC System (Heating, Ventilation And Air Conditioning System)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 10-02-2025 10:42 AM
End Date: 25-02-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 105672

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections