Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Amc of Xray Baggage Scanner Mac...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Amc of Xray Baggage Scanner Machine, Qty: 1 in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5782408 | Ref ID: 114653047).

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Amc of Xray Baggage Scanner Machine, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Amc of Xray Baggage Scanner Machine, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Amc of Xray Baggage Scanner Machine, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2025

Deadline: 05 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114653047

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5782408

Tender Value: ₹ 265500

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - AMC OF XRAY BAGGAGE SCANNER MACHINE, Similar Category: AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance System
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 12-02-2025 5:52 PM
End Date: 05-03-2025 6:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections