Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Amc of Split Window Cassette Ty...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Amc of Split Window Cassette Type Acs Water Coolers Deep Freezers Refrige, Qty: 1 in Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6154819 | Ref ID: 118306845).

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Amc of Split Window Cassette Type Acs Water Coolers Deep Freezers Refrige, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Amc of Split Window Cassette Type Acs Water Coolers Deep Freezers Refrige, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Amc of Split Window Cassette Type Acs Water Coolers Deep Freezers Refrige, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2025

Deadline: 12 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118306845

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6154819

Tender Value: ₹ 372526

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - AMC of Split Window Cassette type ACs Water Coolers Deep Freezers Refrigerators of CPS1, Similar Category: Annual Maintenance service-AIR CONDITIONER
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 27-04-2025 6:07 PM
End Date: 12-05-2025 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections