Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Amc for Expert Service Visit fo...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Amc for Expert Service Visit for Dcu Reactors Nucleonic Level Instruments, Qty: 3 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6567059 | Ref ID: 124415266).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Amc for Expert Service Visit for Dcu Reactors Nucleonic Level Instruments, Qty: 3 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Amc for Expert Service Visit for Dcu Reactors Nucleonic Level Instruments, Qty: 3 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Amc for Expert Service Visit for Dcu Reactors Nucleonic Level Instruments, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025

Deadline: 27 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124415266

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6567059

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - AMC FOR EXPERT SERVICE VISIT FOR DCU REACTORS NUCLEONIC LEVEL INSTRUMENTS AT GR Tender no 9010C25B62 Item no 10 service line item no 10 1st Year EXPERT SERVICE VISIT CHARGES, Custom Bid for Services - Item no 10 service line item no 20 2nd Year EXPERT SERVICE VISIT CHARGES, Custom Bid for Services - Item no 10 service line item no 30 3Rd Year EXPERT SERVICE VISIT CHARGES
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 13-08-2025 12:20 PM
End Date: 27-08-2025 1:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections