Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Amc of Automatic Fire Suppressi...

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Amc of Automatic Fire Suppression System Installed on Underground Vehicle, Qty: 1 in East Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6697297 | Ref ID: 126509547). The estimated tender value is ₹ 988330, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 18 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Amc of Automatic Fire Suppression System Installed on Underground Vehicle, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Amc of Automatic Fire Suppression System Installed on Underground Vehicle, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Amc of Automatic Fire Suppression System Installed on Underground Vehicle, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 18 Sep 2025

Deadline: 09 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126509547

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6697297

Tender Value: ₹ 988330

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - AMC of Automatic Fire Suppression System installed on Underground vehicles
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 18-09-2025 9:14 AM
End Date: 09-10-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections