Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Advanced Ndt in Msv-132 & 133 w...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Advanced Ndt in Msv-132 & 133 with the Consultancy of M/S Eil at Lpg Bott, Qty: 1 in Imphal East, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6124326 | Ref ID: 117389412). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5068690, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12680.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Advanced Ndt in Msv-132 & 133 with the Consultancy of M/S Eil at Lpg Bott, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Advanced Ndt in Msv-132 & 133 with the Consultancy of M/S Eil at Lpg Bott, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Advanced Ndt in Msv-132 & 133 with the Consultancy of M/S Eil at Lpg Bott, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2025

Deadline: 22 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117389412

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6124326

Tender Value: ₹ 5068690

Tender EMD: ₹ 12680

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Advanced NDT in MSV-132 & 133 with the consultancy of M/s EIL at LPG Bottling Plant Sekmai, Manipur, Similar Category: Project Management Consultancy (PMC) Service
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 08-04-2025 5:21 PM
End Date: 22-04-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12680

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections