Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Activity Based Cleaning Contrac...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Activity Based Cleaning Contract with Pest Control & Garbage Disposal Of, Qty: 1 in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6342959 | Ref ID: 120874974). The estimated tender value is ₹ 43957744, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 369800.

The tender is published on 14 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Activity Based Cleaning Contract with Pest Control & Garbage Disposal Of, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Activity Based Cleaning Contract with Pest Control & Garbage Disposal Of, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Activity Based Cleaning Contract with Pest Control & Garbage Disposal Of, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2025

Deadline: 05 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120874974

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6342959

Tender Value: ₹ 43957744

Tender EMD: ₹ 369800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - ACTIVITY BASED CLEANING CONTRACT WITH PEST CONTROL & GARBAGE DISPOSAL OF BHARATPUR RAILWAY STATION PREMISES & CIRCULATING AREA
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 13-06-2025 6:33 PM
End Date: 05-07-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 369800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections