Tender for Custom Bid for Services - A1 Round the Clock Operation Op...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - A1 Round the Clock Operation Operational Checkup Maintenance of Fire Fire, Qty: 59 in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5883643 | Ref ID: 116473348). The estimated tender value is ₹ 30652107, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 621000.

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - A1 Round the Clock Operation Operational Checkup Maintenance of Fire Fire, Qty: 59 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - A1 Round the Clock Operation Operational Checkup Maintenance of Fire Fire, Qty: 59 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - A1 Round the Clock Operation Operational Checkup Maintenance of Fire Fire, Qty: 59

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2025

Deadline: 03 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116473348

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5883643

Tender Value: ₹ 30652107

Tender EMD: ₹ 621000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

per sl no C3I of BOQ QTY 24 Month, Custom Bid for Services - Consumable for Jyoti Sadan for worksas per AnnexureV of SOW as per sl no C3II of BOQ QTY 24 Month, Custom Bid for Services - Consumable for NHPC Residential Colony for works as per AnnexureV of SOW as per sl no C3III of BOQ QTY 24 Month, Custom Bid for Services - TP for executing EM maintenance work for Neer Shakti Sadan Jyoti Sadanas per AnnexureVI of SOW as per sl no C4I of BOQ QTY 01 Lumsum, Custom Bid for Services - TP for executing EM maintenance work for NHPC Residential Colony as per AnnexureVI of SOW as per sl no C4II of BOQ QTY 01 Lumsum, Custom Bid for Services - Supply of Galvanised MS round bottom fire buckets of 910 liters capacity as per E1 of BOQ QTY 18 Nos, Custom Bid for Services - Supply of Galvanised MS round bottom fire buckets of 910 liters capacity as per E2 of BOQ QTY 18 Nos, Custom Bid for Services - Supplying fixing testing and commissioning of BUTTERFLY VALVE 50 MM dia as per E3 i of BOQ Qty 03 nos, Custom Bid for Services - Supplying fixing testing and commissioning of BUTTERFLY VALVE 65 MM dia as per E3 ii of BOQ Qty 03 nos, Custom Bid for Services - Supplying fixing testing and commissioning of BUTTERFLY VALVE 80 MM dia as per E3 iii of BOQ Qty 06 nos, Custom Bid for Services - Supplying fixing testing and commissioning of BUTTERFLY VALVE 100 MM dia as per E3 iv of BOQ Qty 03 nos, Custom Bid for Services - Supplying fixing testing and commissioning of BUTTERFLY VALVE 150 MM di...
Quantity Required: 59
Start Date: 12-02-2025 3:31 PM
End Date: 03-04-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 621000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections