Tender for Custom Bid for Services - 9040C25b20 Carrying out Electri...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - 9040C25b20 Carrying out Electrical System Study for Maximization of Grid, Qty: 1 in East Midnapore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6175024 | Ref ID: 118291197).

The tender is published on 26 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - 9040C25b20 Carrying out Electrical System Study for Maximization of Grid, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - 9040C25b20 Carrying out Electrical System Study for Maximization of Grid, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - 9040C25b20 Carrying out Electrical System Study for Maximization of Grid, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 26 Apr 2025

Deadline: 06 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118291197

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6175024

Tender Value: ₹ 495696

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - 9040C25B20 Carrying out Electrical system study for maximization of GRID power utilization at IOCL, HALDIA Refinery, Similar Category: Support Services
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 26-04-2025 4:58 PM
End Date: 06-05-2025 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections