Tender for Custom Bid for Services - 200146239 Deployment of One Num...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - 200146239 Deployment of One Number of Backhoe Loader for Ash Management A, Qty: 1 in Khargone, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7166611 | Ref ID: 134678384).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - 200146239 Deployment of One Number of Backhoe Loader for Ash Management A, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - 200146239 Deployment of One Number of Backhoe Loader for Ash Management A, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - 200146239 Deployment of One Number of Backhoe Loader for Ash Management A, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134678384

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7166611

Tender Value: ₹ 2256868

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - 200146239 Deployment of one number of Backhoe loader for Ash management and EMG Department at NTPC Khargone
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 29-01-2026 5:36 PM
End Date: 09-02-2026 6:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections