Tender for Custom Bid for Services - 200139562 Deployment of Technic...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - 200139562 Deployment of Technical Supervisors Diploma Engineers for Overh, Qty: 1 in Bijapur, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6135259 | Ref ID: 117708763). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4351797.23, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - 200139562 Deployment of Technical Supervisors Diploma Engineers for Overh, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - 200139562 Deployment of Technical Supervisors Diploma Engineers for Overh, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - 200139562 Deployment of Technical Supervisors Diploma Engineers for Overh, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2025

Deadline: 26 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117708763

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6135259

Tender Value: ₹ 4351797.23

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - 200139562 DEPLOYMENT OF TECHNICAL SUPERVISORS Diploma Engineers FOR OVERHAULING WORKS OF BOILER AND AUX MILLS AHPs AND FANS WORKS FOR THREE UNITS AT NTPC KUDGI STPP, Similar Category: Operation and Maintenance Power House / Power Plant
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 15-04-2025 12:51 PM
End Date: 26-04-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 50000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections