Tender for Custom Bid for Services - 1A Deployment of Cooks of Semis...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - 1A Deployment of Cooks of Semiskilled Labour for Preparation of Meals Kac, Qty: 12 in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5756435 | Ref ID: 112571246). The estimated tender value is ₹ 11576188.52, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 207900.

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - 1A Deployment of Cooks of Semiskilled Labour for Preparation of Meals Kac, Qty: 12 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - 1A Deployment of Cooks of Semiskilled Labour for Preparation of Meals Kac, Qty: 12 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - 1A Deployment of Cooks of Semiskilled Labour for Preparation of Meals Kac, Qty: 12

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2025

Deadline: 22 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112571246

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5756435

Tender Value: ₹ 11576188.52

Tender EMD: ₹ 207900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - 1a Deployment of Cooks of semiskilled labour for preparation of meals Kachha Ration will be arranged by running staff 05 Laoburs per day in each station at Gadarwara Damoh and Niwas Road Running Room for a period of 365 day.., Custom Bid for Services - 1b Deployment of Bearers of unskilled labour for collection of raw materials making bed call serving etc to the running staff 03 Laoburs per day in each station at Gadarwara Damoh and Niwas Road Running Room for a period .., Custom Bid for Services - 1c Deployment of Safai Karmchari unskilled category 02 nos per day in each station at Gadarwara Damoh and Niwas Road Running Room for a period of 365 days for house keeping work etc, Custom Bid for Services - 1d Supervisor Semiskilled Labour for Over all Management and Caretaking of the Rest Room including ReceptionBed allotment Record Keeping etc02 Laoburs per day in each station at Gadarwara Damoh and Niwas Road Running Room .., Custom Bid for Services - 2 Supply of 19 Kgs Commercial LPG Cylinder monthly requirement Each 6 nos at Gadarwara Damoh and Niwas Road Running Room for a period of 365 days, Custom Bid for Services - 3 Management of Linen Items like washing cleaning ironing etc at Gadarwara Damoh and Niwas Road Running Room as per schedule and scope of work for a period of 365 days, Custom Bid for Services - 4 Supply of Sufficient Quantity and Good Quality of Materials for Housekeeping and Maintenance of RunningRest Room at Gadarwara Damoh a...
Quantity Required: 12
Start Date: 01-01-2025 5:10 PM
End Date: 22-01-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 207900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections